Layout Tours 

Information Download Section

NOTE: The following two files are password protected--only registered attendees may access this information.  The password has been sent out to all registered attendees who provided a valid email address.

Layout Tour Listing 2013-Final Contact Information Updated Oct 12.pdf

Tracks to Lakeport 2013 Layout Map Book-10-14.pdf

Download the complete layout descriptions here:

Tracks to Lakeport 2013 Layout Descriptions Updated Oct 10.pdf

Download the summary of the layout tour schedule here:

Layout Tour Listing Updated Oct 10.pdf

Download the overall map here:

TRACKS TO LAKEPORT 2013 Overall Map.pdf


Layout_Tours_files/Layout%20Tour%20Listing%202013-Final%20Contact%20Information%20Updated%20Oct%2012.pdfLayout_Tours_files/Layout%20Tour%20Listing%202013-Final%20Contact%20Information%20Updated%20Oct%2012.pdfLayout_Tours_files/Tracks%20to%20Lakeport%202013%20Layout%20Map%20Book-10-14.pdfLayout_Tours_files/Tracks%20to%20Lakeport%202013%20Layout%20Descriptions%20Updated%20Oct%2010.pdfLayout_Tours_files/Tracks%20to%20Lakeport%202013%20Layout%20Descriptions%20Updated%20Oct%2010.pdfLayout_Tours_files/Layout%20Tour%20Listing%20Updated%20Oct%2010.pdfLayout_Tours_files/TRACKS%20TO%20LAKEPORT%202013%20Overall%20Map.pdfshapeimage_2_link_0shapeimage_2_link_1shapeimage_2_link_2shapeimage_2_link_3shapeimage_2_link_4shapeimage_2_link_5shapeimage_2_link_6
  1. L#: Laconia Area, N#: North, E#: East, S#: South


  2. NEW HAMPSHIRE


  3. N4: The Silver Lake & Ossipee RR, 1.6”=1’

  4. Jim & Sandra Abbott

  5. Madison (Silver Lake), NH

  6. Saturday 1-4 PM

  7. Sunday 1-4 PM


  8. N5: New Haven RR at Buzzards Bay, HO

  9. Sharon Barber

  10. North Conway, NH

  11. Friday 4-7 PM

  12. Sunday 10 AM-4 PM


  13. E1: Potomac Valley RR - B&O, HO

  14. Rich Breton

  15. Rochester, NH

  16. Sunday 11 AM-4 PM


  17. L5: Jug City Railroad, HO

  18. Rich Fifield

  19. Epsom, NH

  20. Thursday 1-4 PM & 7-10 PM

  21. Sunday 10 AM-4 PM


  22. E7: UP & SP Eastern Devision, HO

  23. Mike Grahame

  24. Stratham, NH

  25. Sunday 11 AM-4 PM


  26. E3: Balboa Granada & Easter Railroad, HO

  27. Bill Gaver

  28. Brookfield, NH

  29. Friday 1-4 PM


  30. S5: Manchester & Whitinsville, HO

  31. Bob Hamilton

  32. Plaistow, NH

  33. Sunday 10 AM-4 PM


  34. L3: Clam Creek & Wildcat Line, HO

  35. Nelson Kennedy

  36. Alton, NH

  37. Friday 7-10 PM


  38. E4: Klickety-Klack Railroad, HO, On30, N

  39. Wolfeboro, NH

  40. Friday 10 AM-5 PM

  41. Saturday 10 AM-5 PM

  42. Sunday 12-4 PM


  43. S8: Switzerland in Bedford, HO

  44. Jeff Koellmer

  45. Bedford, NH

  46. Thursday 1-5 PM & 7-9 PM


  47. N3: Denver and Rio Grande Western 3rd Division, HOn3

  48. Bob Meckley

  49. Glenn, NH

  50. Friday 4-6 PM


  51. L6: B&M New Hampshire Mainline, HO

  52. Jonathan Miner

  53. Epsom, NH

  54. Thursday 7-10 PM

  55. Sunday 10 AM-4 PM


  56. N2: North Conway Model Railroad Club, HO

  57. North Conway, NH

  58. Friday 4-6 PM


  59. E6: Central Maine & Aroostook Railroad, N

  60. John Newick

  61. Newington, NH

  62. Sunday 10 AM-4 PM


  63. S4: New England & North Coast, HO

  64. Sam Novello

  65. Atkinson, NH

  66. Sunday 10 AM-4 PM


  67. S1: Boston & Maine, HO

  68. Tom Oxnard

  69. Exeter, NH

  70. Thursday 10 AM-4 PM

  71. Sunday 10 AM-4 PM


  72. L2: B&M Zealand Valley, HO

  73. Bruce Reynolds

  74. Meredith, NH

  75. Friday 1-4 PM


  76. S2: Valley Junction Railroad, HO

  77. Bruce Robinson

  78. Sandown, NH

  79. Friday 7-10 PM


  80. E5: No-Name Layouts, HO, S, and G

  81. Joseph L Santoro

  82. Wolfeboro, NH

  83. Sunday 10 AM-3 PM


  84. L1: B&M White Mountain Route, HO

  85. Dave Sias

  86. Meredith, NH

  87. Thursday 7-10 PM

  88. Friday 1-4 PM

  89. Sunday 9 AM-12 PM


  90. N1: Northern Vermont Railway, HO

  91. Dwight Smith

  92. North Conway, NH

  93. Friday 8-10 AM, 3-7 PM

  94. Sunday 9 AM-4 PM


  95. S9: The Tioughniogga Mountain Railroad (TMRR), HO/HOn3

  96. Bruce Stockdale

  97. Londonderry, NH

  98. Thursday 1-4 PM

  99. Sunday 12-4 PM


  100. S7: Granite State Railroad, HO, G, 1-1/2”

  101. Bill Trueheart

  102. Bedford, NH

  103. Thursday 1-4 PM

  104. Sunday 12-3 PM


  105. S6: B&M Eastern Route, HO

  106. James Van Bokkelen

  107. South Hampton, NH

  108. Thursday 1-4 PM

  109. Sunday 10 AM-4 PM


  110. E2: B&M Wakefield Historical RR 1909, HO

  111. Wakefield Heritage Commission,

  112. Sanbornville, NH

  113. Sunday 9 AM-4 PM


  114. S3: Saco Valey, Lionel

  115. Paul Wiggin

  116. Chester, NH

  117. Sunday 10 AM-4 PM


  118. MAINE


  119. E8: Great Falls Model Railroad, HO, Z, N, G

  120. Auburn, ME

  121. Sunday 1-4 PM


  122. MASSACHUSETTS


  123. S11: SJR&P, Fn3

  124. Stan and Debbie Ames

  125. Chelmsford, MA

  126. Sunday 11 AM-4 PM


  127. S10: Pepperell Siding Model RR Club, HO

  128. Pepperell, MA

  129. Thursday 1-9 PM

  130. Sunday 12-4 PM